D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Volutella ciliata
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Nectriaceae   Volutella

Volutella ciliata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Volutella ciliata

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer sp @ BPI (1)
Agavaceae  Yucca filamentosa @ BPI (1)
Araceae  Aglaonema roebelinii @ BPI (1)
Asclepiadaceae  Hoya carnosa @ BPI (2)
Asteraceae  Aster novi-belgii @ BPI (1)
Buxaceae  Pachysandra sp @ 450991A (1); 450991B (1)
Chenopodiaceae  Beta vulgaris @ BPI (1)
Equisetaceae  Equisetum heleocharis @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Acacia senegal @ BPI (1)
Magnoliaceae  Magnolia sp @ BPI (1)
Phytolaccaceae  Phytolacca sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Pinus sp @ BPI (1)

Pinus sylvestris @ BPI (1)
Polygonaceae  Polygonum acre @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus sp @ BPI (1)

Rosa ×alba @ BPI (1)
Sarcosomataceae  Urnula craterium @ BPI (1)
_  Orchidaceae @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family Nectriaceae  
 Genus Volutella  
  Volutella ciliata    (Alb. & Schw.) Fr. 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Chaetostroma ciliatum Thysanopyxis ciliata Tubercularia ciliata   details
Citation: Matsushima, T.: Matsushima Mycological Memoirs(1): 81, 1980
Name Code: 145384
   Marine     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-21 02:11:12 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation