D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Viola grypoceras A. Gray
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Violaceae   Viola

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Elsinoaceae  Sphaceloma violae @ BPI (3)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia violae @ BPI (8)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=822

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Malpighiales  
 Family Violaceae  
 Genus Viola  
  Viola grypoceras    A. Gray 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Viola canina japonica Viola coreana Viola grayi candida Viola grypoceras barbata Viola grypoceras hirsuta Viola grypoceras pubescens Viola krugiana Viola leveillei Viola longepedunculata Viola silvestris japonica Viola sylvatica gpypoceras details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 822, 1993
Name Code: 205010
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-30 07:03:40 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation