D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Triphragmium ulmariae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Sphaerophragmiaceae   Triphragmium

Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
  • CalPhotos

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae
Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae

Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae
Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae

Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae
Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae

Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae
Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae

Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae
Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae

Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae
Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae

Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae
Triphragmium ulmariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Triphragmium ulmariae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Rosaceae  Filipendula camtschatica @ BPI (8)

Filipendula hexapetala @ BPI (2)

Filipendula multiflora @ BPI (1)

Filipendula multijuga @ BPI (1)

Filipendula palmata @ BPI (3)

Filipendula rubra @ BPI (1)

Filipendula ulmaria @ BPI (44)

Spiraea kamtschatica @ BPI (1)

Spiraea ulmaria @ BPI (65)
_  Substrate @ BPI (14)

Ulmaria filipendula @ BPI (4)

Ulmaria kamtschatica @ BPI (1)

Ulmaria palustris @ BPI (3)

Ulmaria pentapetala @ BPI (16)

Ulmaria rubra @ BPI (5)

Ulmaria sp @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Urediniomycetes  
 Order Uredinales  
 Family Sphaerophragmiaceae  
 Genus Triphragmium  
  Triphragmium ulmariae    (Hedwf.) Link 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Puccinia spiraeae Puccinia ulmariae Trichobasis ulmariae Triphragmium filipendulae Uredo effusa Uredo spiraeae Uredo ulmariae Uromyces ulmariae   details
Citation: Hiratsuka,N. and Hashioka,Y.:Bot.Mag.Tokyo5(3): 240, 1935.
Name Code: 143011
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Triphragmium+ulmariae&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Triphragmium+ulmariae&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 1
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Triphragmium ulmariae%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Triphragmium ulmariae
Triphragmium ulmariae
Meadowsweet Rust Gall
(shown with Filipendula ulmaria )
ID: 0000 0000 0610 2270 [detail]
© 2010 Phil Pullen

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-22 23:18:47 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation