D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Trichoderma hamatum
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Hypocreaceae   Trichoderma


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Sterculiaceae  Theobroma cacao @ BPI (1)

Theobroma gileri @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family Hypocreaceae  
 Genus Trichoderma  
  Trichoderma hamatum    (Bonorden) Bainier 
Provider: Tseng, Shean-Shung 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Pachybasium hamatum Phymatotrichum hamatum Verticillium hamatum   details
Citation: Watanabe, T.: Pictorial Atlas of Soli and Seed Fungi. 380, 1994
Name Code: 145319
   Marine     
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-04-02 04:45:58 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation