D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Torula herbarum (Pers. ) Link
MONILIA HERBARUM PERS
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Ascomycota_incertae_sedis   Torula

Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum
Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum

Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum
Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum

Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum
Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum

Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum
Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum

Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum
Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum

Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum
Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum

Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum
Torula herbarum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Torula herbarum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Acanthaceae  Thunbergia grandiflora @ BPI (2)
Agavaceae  Yucca aloifolia @ BPI (2)

Yucca sp @ BPI (1)
Apiaceae  Chaerophyllum aromaticum @ BPI (1)

Heracleum sphondylium @ BPI (1)
Arecaceae  Roystonea borinquena @ 877795B (1)

Sabal sp @ 877811B (1)
Balsaminaceae  Impatiens capensis @ BPI (1)
Brassicaceae  Hesperis sp @ BPI (1)
Cannabaceae  Cannabis sativa @ BPI (1)
Cyperaceae  Scirpus sylvaticus @ BPI (1)
Geraniaceae  Pelargonium sp @ BPI (1)
Liliaceae  Asparagus officinalis @ BPI (2)

Dasylirion wheeleri @ BPI (1)

Hemerocallis fulva @ BPI (1)
Meliaceae  Melia azedarach @ BPI (1)
Myrtaceae  Metrosideros collina @ BPI (1)
Papaveraceae  Papaver somniferum @ BPI (2)
Phytolaccaceae  Phytolacca decandra @ BPI (1)

Phytolacca sp @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Bambusa sp @ BPI (1)

Dactylis glomerata @ BPI (1)

Zea mays @ BPI (1)
Solanaceae  Solanum tuberosum @ BPI (2)
Urticaceae  Urtica dioica @ BPI (1)
_  Arecaceae @ 877804B (1)

Substrate @ BPI (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family   
 Genus Torula  
  Torula herbarum    (Persoon) Link & Fries 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Monilia herbarum Torula monilis   details
Citation: Matsushima, T.: Matsushima Mycological Memoirs 1:73, 1980
Name Code: 145303
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-22 23:12:00 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation