D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Suillus grevillei
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Suillaceae   Suillus

Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei

Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei

Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei

Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei

Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei

Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei

Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Suillus grevillei

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (38)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/3784

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Boletales  
 Family Suillaceae  
 Genus Suillus  
  Suillus grevillei    (Klotzsch) Singer. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletinus grevillei Boletopsis elegans Boletus annularius Boletus cortinatus Boletus elegans Boletus grevillei Ixocomus elegans badius Ixocomus flavus elegans Ixocomus grevillei Suillus clintonianus Suillus elegans details
Citation: Yeh, K.W. & Chen, Z. C.: Taiwania 25: 178, 1980
Name Code: 141836
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Suillus+grevillei&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Suillus+grevillei&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 14
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Suillus grevillei%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
ID: 0072 3301 1149 0029 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
ID: 0072 3301 1149 0028 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0444 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0445 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0446 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0447 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0448 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0449 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0450 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0451 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0452 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0453 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0454 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Suillus grevillei
Suillus grevillei
Tamarack Jack
ID: 0000 0000 1210 0455 [detail]
© 2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-21 04:21:06 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation