D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Sphaerosporella brunnea (Albertini&Schweinitz ex Fries) Svrcek&Kubicka
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Pyronemataceae   Sphaerosporella

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.

Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea
Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea

Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea
Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea

Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea
Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea

Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea
Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea

Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea
Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea

Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea
Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea

Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea
Sphaerosporella brunnea
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Sphaerosporella brunnea

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/16060

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Pezizales  
 Family Pyronemataceae  
 Genus Sphaerosporella  
  Sphaerosporella brunnea    (Alb. & Schwein.) Svrcek & Kubcka 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Ciliaria brunnea Ciliaria phillipsii Daleomyces phillipsii Durandiomyces phillipsii Gyromitra phillipsii Lachnea brunnea Peziza brunnea Peziza brunnea brunnea Sphaerospora brunnea Sphaerospora phillipsii Trichophaea brunnea   details
Citation: Wang, Y.-Z.: Bull. Natl. Mus. Nat. Sci. 14: 105-111, 2001.
Name Code: 141749
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-06-03 03:53:59 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation