D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Russula virescens (Schaeff. ) Fr.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Russulaceae   Russula

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.

Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Russula virescens

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula virescens
Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula virescens

Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula virescens
Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula virescens

Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula virescens
Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula virescens

Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula virescens
Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula virescens

Russula virescens, Green Brittlecap
© Copyright Sheryl Pollock 2011 · 1
Russula virescens, Green Brittlecap
Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Russula virescens

Russula virescens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Russula virescens
Russula virescens, Cap
© Glenn Esterson, 2008 · 0
Russula virescens, Cap

Russula virescens
© Glenn Esterson, 2008 · 0
Russula virescens

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (33)

soil @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/69

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Russulales  
 Family Russulaceae  
 Genus Russula  
  Russula virescens    (Schaeff.) Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus virescens   details
Citation: Peng, J. T. et al: 食發所 Mycol. Monograph No.5: 51, 1991
Name Code: 142608
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-28 20:53:34 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation