D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Russula ochroleuca (Pers. ) Fr.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Russulaceae   Russula

Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca

Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca

Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca

Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca

Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca

Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca

Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ochroleuca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula ochroleuca

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (7)

soil @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/1013

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Russulales  
 Family Russulaceae  
 Genus Russula  
  Russula ochroleuca    (Pers.) Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus ochroleucus Russula granulosa Russula ochroleuca granulosa   details
Citation: Liou, S.C.: Taiwanh Mushrooms 2(2): 27, 1978
Name Code: 142599
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-18 15:53:00 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation