D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Russula fragilis . Fr
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Russulaceae   Russula

Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis
Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis

Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis
Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis

Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis
Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis

Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis
Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis

Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis
Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis

Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis
Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis

Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis
Russula fragilis var fragilis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula fragilis var fragilis

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (29)

soil @ BPI (2)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Staphylinidae  Peckiella viridis @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/3628

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Russulales  
 Family Russulaceae  
 Genus Russula  
  Russula fragilis    Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus fallax Agaricus fragilis Bolbitius vitellinus fragilis Russula bataillei Russula emetica fragilis Russula fallax Russula fragilis fallax Russula fragilis fragilis Russula fragilis violascens   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 8: 54, 1943
Name Code: 142593
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Russula+fragilis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Russula+fragilis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 5
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Russula fragilis%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Russula fragilis
Russula fragilis
ID: 9187 3302 4606 0124 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Russula fragilis
Russula fragilis
Fragile Russula
ID: 0000 0000 1107 0924 [detail]
© 2007 Ron Wolf

Russula fragilis
Russula fragilis
Fragile Russula
ID: 0000 0000 1107 0925 [detail]
© 2007 Ron Wolf

Russula fragilis
Russula fragilis
Fragile Russula
ID: 0000 0000 0119 2124 [detail]
© 2019 Timothy Boomer

Russula fragilis
Russula fragilis
Fragile Russula
ID: 0000 0000 0119 2123 [detail]
© 2019 Timothy Boomer

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-22 04:27:20 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation