D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Russula foetens . Fr
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Russulaceae   Russula

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.

Russula foetens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula foetens

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Russula foetens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula foetens
Russula foetens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula foetens

Russula foetens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula foetens
Russula foetens
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula foetens

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (57)

soil @ BPI (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/3627

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Russulales  
 Family Russulaceae  
 Genus Russula  
  Russula foetens    Pers.:Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus foetens   details
Citation: 張東柱等:大自然的魔法師-臺灣大型真菌: 172, 2001
Name Code: 142592
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-30 16:23:15 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation