D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff. ) Fr.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Russulaceae   Russula

Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui

Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui

Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Russula cyanoxantha form peltereaui
Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha

Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha
Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha

Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha
Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha

Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha
Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha

Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha
Russula cyanoxantha
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Russula cyanoxantha

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (9)

soil @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/78

Following modified from MykoWeb
   Top | See original

California Fungi—Russula cyanoxantha Russula cyanoxantha
(Photo: © Michael Wood)

Russula cyanoxantha (Schaeff.) Fr.
Monogr. Hymenomyc. Suec. 2(2): 194. 1863.

Common Name: none

  • References

    Burlingham, G.S. (1915). Russula . North American Flora 9(4): 201-236.
    Burlingham, G.S. (1944). Studies in North American Russulae. Mycologia 36(1): 104-120.
    Desjardin, D.E., Wood, M.G. & Stevens, F.A. (2015). California Mushrooms: The Comprehensive Identification Guide. Timber Press: Portland, OR. 560 p.
    Knudsen, H. & Vesterholt, J. ed. (2008). Funga Nordica: Agaricoid, boletoid and cyphelloid genera. 965 p.
    Thiers, H.D. (1997). The Agaricales (Gilled Fungi) of California. 9. Russulaceae I. Russula . Mad River Press: Eureka, CA. 158 p.

  • Other Descriptions and Photos Main Photo

    (D=Description; I=Illustration; P=Photo; CP=Color Photo)

The Fungi of California
Copyright © 2011-2019 Michael Wood & Fred Stevens
A MykoWeb Page

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Russulales  
 Family Russulaceae  
 Genus Russula  
  Russula cyanoxantha    (Schaeff.) Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus cyanoxanthus Russula cutefracta Russula cutifracta Russula cyanoxantha cutefracta Russula cyanoxantha pallida Russula cyanoxantha peltereaui Russula furcata   details
Citation: 張東柱等:福山大型真菌:62, 2000
Name Code: 142587
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Russula+cyanoxantha&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Russula+cyanoxantha&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 1
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Russula cyanoxantha%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Russula cyanoxantha
Russula cyanoxantha
Variegated Russula
ID: 0000 0000 0309 0949 [detail]
© 2009 Ron Wolf

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-26 23:42:52 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation