D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Rhizina undulata . Fr
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Rhizinaceae   Rhizina

Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Rhizina undulata

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Rhizina undulata
Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata

Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata
Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata

Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata
Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata

Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata
Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata

Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata
Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata

Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata
Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata

Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata
Rhizina undulata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Rhizina undulata

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Larix occidentalis @ BPI (1)

Picea pungens @ BPI (1)

Pinus contorta @ BPI (1)

Pinus monticola @ BPI (2)

Pinus radiata @ BPI (1)

Pinus sp @ BPI (1)

Pinus strobus @ BPI (1)

Pseudotsuga taxifolia @ BPI (1)

Tsuga heterophylla @ BPI (2)

Tsuga sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (51)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/3557

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Pezizales  
 Family Rhizinaceae  
 Genus Rhizina  
  Rhizina undulata    Fr. 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Ascocoryne inflata Helvella inflata Rhizina inflata Rhizina inflata rhizophora Rhizina laevigata   details
Citation: Chen, J. M.: Illustrations of Wild Mushrooms in Taiwan 1: 130, 1994
Name Code: 141751
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-22 22:43:52 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation