D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Ramularia coleosporii
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Mycosphaerellaceae   Ramularia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Asteraceae  Senecio fuchsii @ BPI (5)

Senecio jacquinianus @ BPI (1)

Senecio sarracenicus @ BPI (1)

Tussilago farfara @ 416809B (1); 416809A (1)
Campanulaceae  Campanula trachelium @ BPI (2)
Coleosporiaceae  Coleosporium campanulae @ 416779B (1); 416779A (1); BPI (8)

Coleosporium elephantopi @ BPI (1)

Coleosporium petasitis @ BPI (7)

Coleosporium senecionis @ BPI (3)

Coleosporium sonchi-arvensis @ BPI (1)

Coleosporium sp @ BPI (3)

Coleosporium telekiae @ BPI (2)

Coleosporium tussilaginis @ BPI (3); 416794B (1); 416794A (1)
Lamiaceae  Perilla frutescens @ BPI (1)
Ranunculaceae  Clematis gouriana @ 416773B (1); 416773A (1)
Scrophulariaceae  Melampyrum nemorosum @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Mycosphaerellales  
 Family Mycosphaerellaceae  
 Genus Ramularia  
  Ramularia coleosporii    Sacc. 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cylindrosporium coleosporii   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 11: 190, 1959
Name Code: 145092
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-06-03 22:25:32 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation