D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pucciniastrum pyrolae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniastraceae   Pucciniastrum


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pyrolaceae  Chimaphila maculata @ BPI (6)

Chimaphila umbellata @ BPI (4)

Pyrola americana @ BPI (1)

Pyrola chlorantha @ BPI (2)

Pyrola dentata @ BPI (1)

Pyrola elliptica @ BPI (1)

Pyrola minor @ BPI (1)

Pyrola rotundifolia @ BPI (3)

Pyrola secunda @ BPI (4)

Pyrola sp @ BPI (3)

Pyrola uniflora @ BPI (1)

Pyrola virens @ BPI (1)
_  Ramischia secunda @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/16643

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniastraceae  
 Genus Pucciniastrum  
  Pucciniastrum pyrolae    (Karst.) Schroet. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aecidium pyrolae Melampsora pyrolae Thekopsora pyrolae Trichobasis pyrolae   details
Citation: Hiratsuka,N.and Hashioka,Y.:Bot.Mag.Tokyo49(584): 523, 1935.
Name Code: 142992
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-09 04:36:45 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation