D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniastraceae   Pucciniastrum

Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae

Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae

Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae

Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae

Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae

Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae

Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Rosaceae  Agrimonia brittoniana @ BPI (2)

Agrimonia eupatoria @ BPI (116)

Agrimonia gryposepala @ BPI (66)

Agrimonia hirsuta @ BPI (14)

Agrimonia japonica @ BPI (1)

Agrimonia microcarpa @ BPI (3)

Agrimonia mollis @ BPI (26)

Agrimonia odorata @ BPI (5)

Agrimonia parviflora @ BPI (78)

Agrimonia pilosa @ BPI (39); 143752A (1)

Agrimonia procera @ BPI (1)

Agrimonia pubescens @ BPI (24)

Agrimonia pumila @ BPI (2)

Agrimonia rostellata @ BPI (6)

Agrimonia sp @ BPI (76)

Agrimonia striata @ 143844A (1); 143844B (1); BPI (56)

Agrimonia viscidula @ BPI (2)

Leucosidea sericea @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (10)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniastraceae  
 Genus Pucciniastrum  
  Pucciniastrum agrimoniae    (Diet.) Tranz. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Caeoma agrimoniae Coleosporium ochraceum Pucciniastrum agrimoniae-eupatoriae Thekopsora agrimoniae Uredo agrimoniae Uredo potentillarum agrimoniae-eupatoriae Uredo potentillarum agrimoniae-eupatorii   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 6: 51, 1933
Name Code: 142981
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-20 15:13:58 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation