D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia glechomatis
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia

Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Puccinia glechomatis

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis
Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis

Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis
Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis

Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis
Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis

Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis
Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis

Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis
Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis

Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis
Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis

Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis
Puccinia glechomatis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia glechomatis

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Lamiaceae  Agastache nepetoides @ BPI (1)

Glechoma hederacea @ 842862A (1); 842862B (1); BPI (123)

Glechoma hirsuta @ BPI (3)

Glechoma sp @ BPI (3)

Meehania urticifolia @ BPI (4)

Nepeta glechoma @ BPI (7)

Nepeta hederacea @ BPI (2)
_  Substrate @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/19968

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia glechomatis    DC. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Leptopuccinia glechomatis Micropuccinia glechomatis Puccinia glechomae   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 6: 45, 1933
Name Code: 142833
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-03-31 19:48:16 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation