D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Polyporus varius (Pers.) Fr.
Polyporus elegans

Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Polyporaceae   Polyporus


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer saccharum @ BPI (1)

Acer spicatum @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Alnus glutinosa @ BPI (1)

Alnus sp @ BPI (3)

Betula lutea @ BPI (4)
Fagaceae  Fagus grandifolia @ BPI (2)

Fagus sp @ BPI (2)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Pinus excelsa @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (3)
Rosaceae  Malus domestica @ BPI (1)

Rubus spectabilis @ BPI (1)

Sorbus americana @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus aurea @ BPI (1)

Populus sp @ BPI (2)

Populus tremuloides @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (92)

unknown @ BPI (4)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Hypocreaceae  Diplocladium minus @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/1235

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Polyporaceae  
 Genus Polyporus  
  Polyporus varius    (Pers.:Fr.) Fr. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus lateralis Boletus nummularius Boletus ramulosum Boletus varius Coltricia nummularia Grifola varia Leucoporus petaloides Melanopus noackianus Melanopus nummularius Melanopus varius Melanopus varius nummularius details
Citation: 張東柱等:福山大型真菌: 143, 2000
Name Code: 142449
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-02 21:39:39 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation