D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pilobolus crystallinus Tode, :Fries var. hyalosporus (Boedijn) Hu and Zheng
Life   Fungi   Zygomycota   Pilobolaceae   Pilobolus

Pilobolus crystallinus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pilobolus crystallinus

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii

Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pilobolus crystallinus var kleinii

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aquifoliaceae  Ilex sp @ BPI (1)
Araceae  Caladium esculentum @ BPI (1)
Iridaceae  Iris bracteata @ BPI (1)
Liliaceae  Dracaena sanderiana @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Rosa sp @ BPI (4)
_  Substrate @ BPI (9)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/15987

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Zygomycota  
 Class Zygomycetes  
 Order Mucorales  
 Family Pilobolaceae  
 Genus Pilobolus  
  Pilobolus crystallinus    (Wiggers) Tode 
Provider: Chien, Chiu-Yuan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Hydrogera kleinii Pilobolus crystallinus kleinii Pilobolus gracilis Pilobolus heterosporus Pilobolus kleinii Pilobolus kleinii hallensis Pilobolus roseus   details
Citation: 吳慕偉, 國立台灣師範大學生物研究所碩士論文摘要, 1998
Name Code: 145726
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-04-08 12:47:54 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation