D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Oudemansiella mucida
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Marasmiaceae   Oudemansiella

Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida
Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida

Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida
Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida

Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida
Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida

Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida
Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida

Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida
Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida

Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida
Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida

Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida
Oudemansiella mucida
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Oudemansiella mucida

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Fagaceae  Fagus sp @ BPI (2)

Fagus sylvatica @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/6561

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Marasmiaceae  
 Genus Oudemansiella  
  Oudemansiella mucida    (Schrader ex Fr.) V. Hoehn. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus mucidus Agaricus mucidus mucidus Armillaria mucida Collybia mucida Lepiota mucida Mucidula mucida   details
Citation: Liou, S.C.: 中華林學季刊 13(2): 124, 1980
Name Code: 143273
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Oudemansiella+mucida&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Oudemansiella+mucida&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Content-type: text/html

Sorry, XX our database can't handle that many queries.

Updated: 2020-02-25 10:20:03 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation