D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Mallotus japonicus (Thunb.) Muell. -Arg.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Euphorbiaceae   Mallotus


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Melanconidaceae  Harknessia @ BPI (1)
Miridae  Coridromius chinensis @ AMNH_PBI (4)

Sejanus komabanus @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Zanchius tarasovi @ AMNH_PBI (4)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora malloti @ BPI (2)
Pucciniastraceae  Pucciniastrum malloti @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=486

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Malpighiales  
 Family Euphorbiaceae  
 Genus Mallotus  
  Mallotus japonicus    (Spreng.) Müll. Arg. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Croton acuminatus Croton japonicus Kurkas acuminatum Mallotus japonicus angustatus Mallotus japonicus ochraceoalbidus Mallotus nepalensis ochraceoalbidus Mallotus oreophilus ochraceoalbidus Rottlera japonica   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 486, 1993
Name Code: 203001
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-11-14 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-11-14 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-21 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-21 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-21 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-21 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-21 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-21 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-21 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-04-20 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-03-21 U/L
 
劉旭晟
2015-08-30 U/L
 
劉旭晟
2015-08-30 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-13 02:18:52 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation