D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lepiota cristata (Bolton) P. Kumm.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Agaricaceae   Lepiota

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lepiota cristata

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (63)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/571

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Agaricaceae  
 Genus Lepiota  
  Lepiota cristata    (Fr.) Quel. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus clypeolarius Agaricus colubrinus cristatus Agaricus cristatus Agaricus cristatus cristatus Agaricus granulatus Agaricus punctatus Lepiota colubrina cristata Lepiota cristata felinoides Lepiota cristata pallidior Lepiota felinoides Lepiota subfelinoides details
Citation: Hou, H.H. & Wu, L. C.: 中國園藝 17(1): 3, 1971
Name Code: 143090
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lepiota+cristata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lepiota+cristata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 10
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Lepiota cristata%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1850 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1851 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1852 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1853 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1854 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1855 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1856 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1857 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1858 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Lepiota cristata
Lepiota cristata
Slo.: Smrdljivi Dežniček
ID: 0000 0000 0116 1859 [detail]
© 2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-04-04 12:00:16 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation