D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lachnum virgineum
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Hyaloscyphaceae   Lachnum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lachnum virgineum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer sp @ BPI (1)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus sp @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Alnus glutinosa @ BPI (1)

Alnus rugosa @ 659902B (1); 659902A (1)

Alnus sp @ BPI (1)
Bignoniaceae  Catalpa bignonioides @ BPI (1)
Ericaceae  Calluna vulgaris @ BPI (1)

Rhododendron sp @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Castanea sp @ BPI (1)

Fagus silvatica @ BPI (1)

Fagus sylvatica @ BPI (4)

Quercus sp @ BPI (4)
Myricaceae  Myrica sp @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus americana @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus sp @ BPI (1)

Rubus allegheniensis @ BPI (1)

Rubus idaeus @ BPI (1)

Rubus occidentalis @ BPI (1)

Rubus parviflorus @ BPI (3)

Rubus sp @ BPI (2)
Salicaceae  Populus sp @ BPI (2)
Taxodiaceae  Taxodium distichum @ BPI (2)

Taxodium sp @ BPI (2)
Vitaceae  Vitis sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (42)

unknown @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/5636

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Leotiomycetes  
 Order Helotiales  
 Family Hyaloscyphaceae  
 Genus Lachnum  
  Lachnum virgineum    (Batsch : Fr.) P. karst 
Provider: Wu, Mei-Lee 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Atractobolus virgineus Chaetocalathus bicolor Crinipellis bicolor Dasyscyphus virgineus Lachnella bicolor Lachnella virginea Marasmius bicolor Peziza virginea Peziza virginea virginea   details
Citation: Wu, M.-L.: Fung. Sci. 13(3, 4): 93, 1998
Name Code: 140865
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lachnum+virgineum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lachnum+virgineum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 1
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Lachnum virgineum%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
Stalked Hairy Fairy Cups
ID: 0000 0000 0314 2461 [detail]
© 2014 Ron Wolf

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-28 02:32:28 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation