D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Inocybe geophylla (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Inocybaceae   Inocybe

Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla

Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla

Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla

Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla

Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var geophylla

Inocybe geophylla var lilacina
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var lilacina
Inocybe geophylla var lilacina
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var lilacina

Inocybe geophylla var lilacina
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var lilacina
Inocybe geophylla var lilacina
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Inocybe geophylla var lilacina

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Fagaceae  Quercus sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (70)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/4951

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Cortinariaceae  
 Genus Inocybe  
  Inocybe geophylla    (Sow. ex Fr.) Quel. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus geophyllus Agaricus geophyllus lilacinus Agaricus geophyllus violaceus Agaricus lilacinus Clitocybe lilacifolia Inocybe geophylla lilacina Inocybe geophylla violacea Inocybe lilacina Omphalia lilacifolia   details
Citation: Liou, S.C.: 中華林學季刊 13(2): 122, 1980
Name Code: 143197
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Inocybe+geophylla+var.+lilacina&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Inocybe+geophylla+var.+lilacina&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 1
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina
Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina
ID: 9187 3302 4604 0015 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Inocybe+geophylla+var.+lilicina&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Inocybe+geophylla+var.+lilicina&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 1
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Inocybe geophylla var. lilicina%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Inocybe geophylla var. lilicina
Inocybe geophylla var. lilicina
ID: 0000 0000 0811 3433 [detail]
© 2011 John W. Wall

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-22 11:24:25 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation