D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Hyphodontia sambuci
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Schizoporaceae   Hyphodontia

Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci
Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci

Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci
Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci

Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci
Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci

Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci
Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci

Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci
Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci

Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci
Hyphodontia sambuci
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hyphodontia sambuci

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pinaceae  Picea sp @ BPI (3)
Solanaceae  Lycium barbarum @ BPI (1)
_  unknown @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Hymenochaetales  
 Family Tubulicrinaceae  
 Genus Hyphodontia  
  Hyphodontia sambuci    (Pers.) J. Erikss., 1958 
Provider: Wu, Sheng-Hua 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Corticium chrysanthemi Corticium cretaceum Corticium hariotii Corticium sambuci Corticium serum Grandinia sambuci Hyphoderma sambuci Hyphodontia hariotii Hypochnus sambuci Hypochnus serus Hypochnus serus sambuci details
Citation: Pers., 1822. Mycol. Eur. 1: 152. J. Erikss., 1958. Symb. Bot. Ups. 16: 104. Chen, Z. C. & Lin, S. H.: Proc. Natl. Sci. Council 10: 267, 1977 Wu, S. H. 1990. The Corticiaceae(Basidiomycetes) subfamilies Phlebioideae, Phanerochaetoideae and Hyphodermoideae in Taiwan. Acta Bot. Fennica 142: 1-123.
Name Code: 142180
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-22 23:19:51 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation