D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Hypericum taihezanense Sasaki ex S. Suzuki
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Clusiaceae   Hypericum


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Melampsoraceae  Melampsora kusanoi @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=2&page=712

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Malpighiales  
 Family Hypericaceae  
 Genus Hypericum  
  Hypericum taihezanense    Sasaki ex S. Suzuki 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Hypericum pseudopetiolatum taihezanense   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 2: 712, 1996
Name Code: 204777
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-11-17 22:21:09 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation