D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Helvella crispa . Scop, :Fr.
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Helvellaceae   Helvella

Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa

Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa

Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa

Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa

Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa

Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa

Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Helvella crispa

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pinaceae  Picea glauca @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (87)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Hypocreaceae  Hypomyces cervinus @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/240

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Pezizales  
 Family Helvellaceae  
 Genus Helvella  
  Helvella crispa    Scop. : Fr. 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cantharellus pusillus Cantharellus sinuosus Cantharellus undulatus Costapeda crispa Craterella crispa Craterellus crispus Craterellus pusillus Craterellus sinuosus Craterellus sinuosus crispus Craterellus undulatus Helvella mitra details
Citation: Chen, C.-M. and Y.-Z. Wang: End. Spe. Res. 2: 61-67, 2000.
Name Code: 141715
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Helvella+crispa&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Helvella+crispa&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 6
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Helvella crispa%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
Fluted White Elfin Saddle
ID: 8253 3202 2383 0003 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
ID: 8253 3202 2383 0004 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
ID: 9187 3302 4604 0027 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
Fluted White Elfin Saddle
ID: 0000 0000 0109 1533 [detail]
© 2009 Ron Wolf

Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
Fluted White Elfin Saddle
ID: 0000 0000 0109 1534 [detail]
© 2009 Ron Wolf

Helvella crispa
Helvella crispa
Fluted White Elfin Saddle
ID: 0000 0000 0509 0128 [detail]
© 2009 John W. Wall

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-28 03:20:44 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation