Gyroporus castaneus (Bull. :Fr. ) Quélet
  Basidiomycota   Gyroporaceae   Gyroporus

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Gyroporus castaneus

Click on map or images to enlarge.
 
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus
22 thumbnails  •  slide show
IDnature guides
Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (22)

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   
Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2408

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Boletales  
 Family Gyroporaceae  
 Genus Gyroporus  
  Gyroporus castaneus    (Bull.:Fr.) Quèl. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus castaneus Boletus cyanescens fulvidus Boletus fulvidus Leucobolites castaneus Leucobolites fulvidus Suillus castaneus Suillus fulvidus   details
Citation: 陳昇明等:關刀溪大型真菌(I): 44, 1999
Name Code: 142014
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Links

Updated: 2020-06-02 21:55:51 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation