D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Gyroporus castaneus (Bull. :Fr. ) Quélet
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Gyroporaceae   Gyroporus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Gyroporus castaneus

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus

Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Gyroporus castaneus

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (22)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2408

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Boletales  
 Family Gyroporaceae  
 Genus Gyroporus  
  Gyroporus castaneus    (Bull.:Fr.) Quèl. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus castaneus Boletus cyanescens fulvidus Boletus fulvidus Leucobolites castaneus Leucobolites fulvidus Suillus castaneus Suillus fulvidus   details
Citation: 陳昇明等:關刀溪大型真菌(I): 44, 1999
Name Code: 142014
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Gyroporus+castaneus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Gyroporus+castaneus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 15
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Gyroporus castaneus%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0186 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0187 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0188 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0189 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0190 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0191 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0192 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0193 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0194 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0195 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0196 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0197 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0198 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0199 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus castaneus
Chestnut Bolete
ID: 0000 0000 1214 0200 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-22 10:18:04 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation