D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Geastrum fimbriatum . Fr
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Geastraceae   Geastrum

Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum

Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum

Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum

Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum

Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum

Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum

Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum fimbriatum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Geastrum fimbriatum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (108)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2239

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/17809

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Lycoperdales  
 Family Geastraceae  
 Genus Geastrum  
  Geastrum fimbriatum    (Fr.) Fisch. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Geastrum rufescens Geastrum rufescens minor Lycoperdon sessile   details
Citation: 陳昇明等:關刀溪大型真菌(II): 26, 2000
Name Code: 142197
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Geastrum+fimbriatum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Geastrum+fimbriatum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Content-type: text/html

Sorry, XX our database can't handle that many queries.

Updated: 2020-02-26 06:19:31 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation