D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Erysiphe sordida
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Erysiphaceae   Erysiphe


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Plantaginaceae  Plantago major @ BPI (3)

Plantago maritima @ BPI (1)

Plantago rugelii @ BPI (1)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Phaeosphaeriaceae  Ampelomyces quisqualis @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Erysiphales  
 Family Erysiphaceae  
 Genus Erysiphe  
  Erysiphe sordida    L. Junell 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Erysiphe artemisiae sordida Golovinomyces sordidus   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 1: 139, 1919
Name Code: 140149
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-04-01 14:32:31 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation