Erysiphe heraclei
  Ascomycota   Erysiphaceae   Erysiphe

Erysiphe heraclei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Erysiphe heraclei

Click on map or images to enlarge.
 
Erysiphe heraclei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Erysiphe heraclei

Erysiphe heraclei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Erysiphe heraclei

Erysiphe heraclei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Erysiphe heraclei

Erysiphe heraclei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Erysiphe heraclei

Erysiphe heraclei
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Erysiphe heraclei
16 thumbnails  •  slide show
IDnature guide
Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Apiaceae  Angelica archangelica @ BPI (2)

Angelica silvestris @ BPI (2)

Anthriscus caucalis @ BPI (1)

Anthriscus sylvestris @ BPI (1)

Chaerophyllum hirsutum @ BPI (1)

Chaerophyllum temulum @ BPI (1)

Daucus guttatus @ BPI (1)

Eryngium campestre @ BPI (1)

Falcaria vulgaris @ BPI (1)

Heracleum sphondylium @ BPI (9)

Peucedanum alsaticum @ BPI (1)

Peucedanum palustre @ BPI (1)

Sium latifolium @ BPI (1)

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Erysiphales  
 Family Erysiphaceae  
 Genus Erysiphe  
  Erysiphe heraclei    DC. 
Provider: Tsay, Ju-Gu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Alphitomorpha heraclei Erysiphe communis umbelliferarum Erysiphe martii angelicae Erysiphe martii carvi Erysiphe martii umbelliferarum Erysiphe pisi heraclei Erysiphe umbelliferarum Erysiphe umbelliferarum aegopodii Erysiphe umbelliferarum aethusae Erysiphe umbelliferarum anethi Erysiphe umbelliferarum angelicae details
Citation: Tsay, J.-G: Trans. mycol. Soc. ROC 5(1/2): 1, 1990
Name Code: 140143
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Links

Updated: 2020-07-03 17:13:48 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation