D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Erysiphe biocellata
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Erysiphaceae   Erysiphe

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Lamiaceae  Lycopus europaeus @ BPI (2)

Mentha arvensis @ BPI (1)

Mentha haplocalyx @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Erysiphales  
 Family Erysiphaceae  
 Genus Erysiphe  
  Erysiphe biocellata    Ehrenb. 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Erysiphe biocellata salviae Erysiphe communis biocellaris Erysiphe labiatarum salviae Erysiphe salviae Golovinomyces biocellatus Leveillula labiatarum salviae   details
Citation: Wu, F. S.:Agr. Res. 14: 56, 1965
Name Code: 140141
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-27 07:27:21 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation