D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Coleosporium tussilaginis
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Coleosporiaceae   Coleosporium

Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis

Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis

Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis

Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis

Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis
Coleosporium tussilaginis
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleosporium tussilaginis

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Asteraceae  Adenostyles alpina @ BPI (1)

Petasites hybridus @ BPI (1)

Petasites sp @ BPI (1)

Petasites vulgaris @ BPI (1)

Senecio cremeiflorus @ BPI (2)

Senecio doria @ BPI (1)

Senecio otopterus @ BPI (1)

Senecio rudbeckiifolius @ BPI (2)

Senecio sp @ BPI (1)

Senecio triangularis @ BPI (2)

Tussilago farfara @ BPI (123)

Tussilago sp @ BPI (3)
Pinaceae  Pinus mugo @ BPI (1)

Pinus silvestris @ BPI (3)

Pinus sylvestris @ BPI (2)
_  Substrate @ BPI (2)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Ramularia coleosporii @ 416794B (1); 416794A (1); BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Coleosporiaceae  
 Genus Coleosporium  
  Coleosporium tussilaginis    (Pers.) Lev. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aecidium pini Caeoma campanulae Caeoma campanularum Caeoma compransor Caeoma rhinanthacearum Caeoma spinulosum Coleosporium cacaliae Coleosporium compransor Coleosporium euphrasiae Coleosporium melampyri Coleosporium narcissi details
Citation: 姚瑞禎:台大植病系碩士論文: 28, 1996
Name Code: 142708
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-04-09 21:25:18 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation