D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Clitocybe fragrans (With. ) P. Kumm.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Tricholomataceae   Clitocybe

Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans

Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans

Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans

Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans

Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans

Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans

Clitocybe fragrans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Clitocybe fragrans

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (20)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/313

Following modified from MykoWeb
   Top | See original

California Fungi—Clitocybe fragrans Clitocybe fragrans
(Photo: © Michael Wood)

Clitocybe fragrans (With.: Fr.) P. Kumm.
Führ. Pilzk.: 121. 1871.

Common Name: none

  • References

    Bigelow, H.E. (1982). North American Species of Clitocybe . Part I. J. Cramer: Vaduz, Liechtenstein. 280 p.
    Breitenbach, J. & Kränzlin, F . (1991). Fungi of Switzerland. Volume 3: Boletes and Agarics (1st Part). Strobilomycetaceae, Boletaceae, Paxillaceae, Gomphidiaceae, Hygrophoraceae, Tricholomataceae, Polyporaceae (lamellate). Verlag Mykologia: Luzern, Switzerland. 361 p.
    Desjardin, D.E., Wood, M.G. & Stevens, F.A. (2015). California Mushrooms: The Comprehensive Identification Guide. Timber Press: Portland, OR. 560 p.
    Gregory, D. (2007). The genus Clitocybe of California. Masters Thesis. San Francisco State University.

  • Other Descriptions and Photos Main Photo

    (D=Description; I=Illustration; P=Photo; CP=Color Photo)

The Fungi of California
Copyright © 2008-2019 Michael Wood & Fred Stevens
A MykoWeb Page

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Tricholomataceae  
 Genus Clitocybe  
  Clitocybe fragrans    (Fr.) Quel. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus fragrans Clitocybe deceptiva Clitocybe depauperata Clitocybe fragrans depauperata Clitocybe obsoleta Lepista fragrans Omphalia fragrans Pseudolyophyllum fragrans   details
Citation: Hou, H.H. & Wu, L. C.:中國園藝 17(1): 4, 1971
Name Code: 143362
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Clitocybe+fragrans&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Clitocybe+fragrans&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 2
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Clitocybe fragrans%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe fragrans
ID: 0072 3301 1150 0006 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Clitocybe fragrans
Clitocybe fragrans
ID: 0072 3301 1150 0007 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-28 03:25:24 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation