D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cladonia ochrochlora Flörke
Cladonia invisa

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Cladoniaceae   Cladonia

Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Cladonia ochrochlora

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
  • CalPhotos

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia ochrochlora
Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia ochrochlora

Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia ochrochlora
Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia ochrochlora

Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia ochrochlora
Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia ochrochlora

Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia ochrochlora
Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia ochrochlora

Cladonia ochrochlora
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Cladonia ochrochlora
Cladonia ochrochlora
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Cladonia ochrochlora

Cladonia ochrochlora
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Cladonia ochrochlora

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Rotted wood @ GAL (1)

Soil @ GAL (1)

glade @ GAL (1)

rotten log @ GAL (1)

rotten wood @ GAL (1)

rotting log @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Cladoniaceae  
 Genus Cladonia  
  Cladonia ochrochlora    Flörke 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cladonia coniocraea ceratodes Cladonia coniocraea ochrochlora Cladonia fimbriata ochrochlora Cladonia furcata notabilis Cladonia lepidula Cladonia ochrochlora ceratodes Cladonia ochrochlora spadicea Cladonia pergracilis   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 140999
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cladonia+ochrochlora&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cladonia+ochrochlora&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 2
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Cladonia ochrochlora%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Cladonia ochrochlora
Cladonia ochrochlora
ID: 0000 0000 0108 0154 [detail]
© 2008 T. Van Nunnery

Cladonia ochrochlora
Cladonia ochrochlora
ID: 0000 0000 1207 0809 [detail]
© 2007 Ron Wolf

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-02-25 10:21:03 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation