Boletus calopus . Pers
  Basidiomycota   Boletaceae   Boletus

Boletus calopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Boletus calopus

Click on map or images to enlarge.
 
Boletus calopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Boletus calopus

Boletus calopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Boletus calopus

Boletus calopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Boletus calopus

Boletus calopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Boletus calopus

Boletus calopus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Boletus calopus
11 thumbnails  •  slide show
IDnature guides
Supported by
Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (6)

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   
Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/345

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Boletales  
 Family Boletaceae  
 Genus Boletus  
  Boletus calopus    Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus lapidum Boletus olivaceus Boletus pachypus olivaceus Boletus subtomentosus calopus Tubiporus calopus   details
Citation: Yeh, K.W. & Chen, Z. C.: Taiwania 26: 101, 1981
Name Code: 141950
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Links

Updated: 2020-03-30 18:51:23 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation