D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Amanita echinocephala (Vittad. ) Quél.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Amanitaceae   Amanita

Amanita echinocephala
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Amanita echinocephala

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Amanita echinocephala
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Amanita echinocephala
Amanita echinocephala
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Amanita echinocephala

Amanita echinocephala
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Amanita echinocephala
Amanita echinocephala
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Amanita echinocephala

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (5)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/19415

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Amanitaceae  
 Genus Amanita  
  Amanita echinocephala    (Vitt.) Quet 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus echinocephalus Amanita aculeata Amanita echinocephala echinocephala Amanita solitaria Amanita strobiliformis aculeata Amanita umbella echinocephala Amanita vittadinii echinocephala Armillaria echinocephala Aspidella echinocephala Lepidella echinocephala   details
Citation: Chien, C.Y.:墾丁國家公園保育研究報告第 31 號 p.78, 1986
Name Code: 143303
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-02-22 03:19:02 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation