D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Heterodermia leucomela (L. ) Poelt
Anaptychia leucomelaena; Heterodermia leucomelaena; Heterodermia leucomelos; Anaptychia leucomela

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Physciaceae   Heterodermia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Fagaceae  Quercus alba @ GAL (1)

Quercus coccinea @ GAL (1)
_  wood @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Physciaceae  
 Genus Heterodermia  
  Heterodermia leucomela    (L.) Poelt 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Anaptychia leucomela Anaptychia leucomelaena Heterodermia leucomelaena Heterodermia leucomelos Lichen leucomelas Physcia leucomela Xanthoria leucomelaena   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141240
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-09 05:02:54 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation