D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pseudoperonospora cubensis
CUCUMBER DOWNY MILDEW
False mildew; Downy Mildew

Life   Chromalveolata   Stramenopila   Oomycota   Peronosporaceae   Pseudoperonospora

Pseudoperonospora cubensis, Downy Mildew
© Copyright source/photographer · 5
Pseudoperonospora cubensis, Downy Mildew

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on image to enlarge.
Pseudoperonospora cubensis, Downy Mildew-underside
© Copyright source/photographer · 5
Pseudoperonospora cubensis, Downy Mildew-underside

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Crambidae  Mukia scabrella @ BPI (3)
Cucurbitaceae  Benincasa hispida @ BPI (1)

Cayaponia americana @ BPI (1)

Citrullus sp @ BPI (2)

Citrullus vulgaris @ BPI (11)

Coccinia indica @ BPI (2)

Cucumis acutangulus @ BPI (3)

Cucumis anguria @ BPI (1)

Cucumis erinaceus @ BPI (3)

Cucumis melo @ 785897A (1); BPI (34)

Cucumis moschatus @ BPI (3)

Cucumis odoratissimus @ BPI (2)

Cucumis sativus @ 785867A (1); BPI (107); 785751A (1)

Cucumis sp @ BPI (15)

Cucumis vulgaris @ BPI (1)

Cucurbita maxima @ BPI (14)

Cucurbita moschata @ BPI (6)

Cucurbita ovifera @ BPI (3)

Cucurbita pepo @ BPI (10); 785949A (1)

Cucurbita sp @ BPI (6); 785867B (1)

Echinocystis lobata @ BPI (1)

Lagenaria leucantha @ BPI (1)

Lagenaria vulgaris @ BPI (3)

Luffa acutangula @ BPI (2)

Luffa cylindrica @ BPI (9)

Micrampelis lobata @ BPI (2)

Momordica charantia @ BPI (6)

Trichosanthes anguina @ BPI (1)

Trichosanthes colubrina @ BPI (1)
_  Bryonopsis laciniosa @ BPI (2)

Cucurbitaceae @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Chromista  
 Phylum Oomycota  
 Class Oomycetes  
 Order Peronosporales  
 Family Peronosporaceae  
 Genus Pseudoperonospora  
  Pseudoperonospora cubensis    (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Rostowzew 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Peronoplasmopara cubensis Peronoplasmopara humuli Peronospora cubensis Peronospora humuli Plasmopara cubensis Plasmopara humuli Pseudoperonospora celtidis humuli Pseudoperonospora humuli   details
Citation: 農業要覽 4(1): 298, 1965
Name Code: 145463
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-12 13:21:21 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation