D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lentinus lepideus
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Polyporaceae   Lentinus

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Cupressaceae  Cupressus sp @ BPI (1)

Thuja plicata @ BPI (3)

Thuja sp @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus sp @ BPI (2)
Pinaceae  Abies excelsa @ BPI (2)

Abies grandis @ BPI (1)

Abies sp @ BPI (1)

Larix americana @ BPI (1)

Larix europaea @ BPI (1)

Larix occidentalis @ BPI (10)

Larix sp @ BPI (4)

Libocedrus decurrens @ BPI (1)

Picea rubra @ BPI (1)

Picea sitchensis @ BPI (2)

Picea sp @ BPI (1)

Pinus albicaulis @ BPI (2)

Pinus brachyptera @ BPI (1)

Pinus lambertiana @ BPI (1)

Pinus monticola @ BPI (1)

Pinus murrayana @ BPI (1)

Pinus palustris @ BPI (1)

Pinus ponderosa @ BPI (6)

Pinus resinosa @ BPI (2)

Pinus sp @ BPI (3)

Pinus strobus @ BPI (15)

Pinus sylvestris @ BPI (1)

Pinus taeda @ BPI (1)

Pinus virginiana @ BPI (1)

Pseudotsuga douglasii @ BPI (1)

Pseudotsuga taxifolia @ BPI (2)

Tsuga mertensiana @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (68)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2841

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Polyporaceae  
 Genus Neolentinus  
  Neolentinus suffrutescens    (Brotero) T.W. May & A.E. Wood 1995 
Provider: TaiCoL 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus lepideus Agaricus tubaeformis Clitocybe lepidea Lentinus contiguus Lentinus lepideus Lentinus lepideus contiguus Lentinus lepideus hibernicus Neolentinus lepideus Panus lepideus Pleurotus lepidus Pocillaria contigua details
Citation: May T.W. et al. 1995 Mycotaxon 54
Name Code: 424494
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-31 06:47:12 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation