D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lachnum virgineum
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Hyaloscyphaceae   Lachnum

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lachnum virgineum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum
Lachnum virgineum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 1
Lachnum virgineum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer sp @ BPI (1)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus sp @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Alnus glutinosa @ BPI (1)

Alnus rugosa @ 659902B (1); 659902A (1)

Alnus sp @ BPI (1)
Bignoniaceae  Catalpa bignonioides @ BPI (1)
Ericaceae  Calluna vulgaris @ BPI (1)

Rhododendron sp @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Castanea sp @ BPI (1)

Fagus silvatica @ BPI (1)

Fagus sylvatica @ BPI (4)

Quercus sp @ BPI (4)
Myricaceae  Myrica sp @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus americana @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus sp @ BPI (1)

Rubus allegheniensis @ BPI (1)

Rubus idaeus @ BPI (1)

Rubus occidentalis @ BPI (1)

Rubus parviflorus @ BPI (3)

Rubus sp @ BPI (2)
Salicaceae  Populus sp @ BPI (2)
Taxodiaceae  Taxodium distichum @ BPI (2)

Taxodium sp @ BPI (2)
Vitaceae  Vitis sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (42)

unknown @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/5636

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Leotiomycetes  
 Order Helotiales  
 Family Hyaloscyphaceae  
 Genus Lachnum  
  Lachnum virgineum    (Batsch : Fr.) P. karst 
Provider: Wu, Mei-Lee 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Atractobolus virgineus Chaetocalathus bicolor Crinipellis bicolor Dasyscyphus virgineus Lachnella bicolor Lachnella virginea Marasmius bicolor Peziza virginea Peziza virginea virginea   details
Citation: Wu, M.-L.: Fung. Sci. 13(3, 4): 93, 1998
Name Code: 140865
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-29 02:22:19 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation