D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Coniophora puteana
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Coniophoraceae   Coniophora

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer rubrum @ BPI (1)

Acer saccharum @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Alnus glutinosa @ BPI (1)

Alnus incana @ BPI (1)

Alnus sp @ BPI (3)

Alnus tenuifolia @ BPI (3)

Betula lutea @ BPI (1)

Betula sp @ BPI (1)
Cupressaceae  Chamaecyparis thyoides @ BPI (1)

Cupressus macrocarpa @ BPI (1)

Cupressus sempervirens @ BPI (1)

Cupressus thyoides @ BPI (1)

Juniperus virginiana @ BPI (1)

Sequoia sempervirens @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Fagus sylvatica @ BPI (1)

Quercus borealis @ BPI (2)

Quercus sp @ BPI (2)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus americana @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Abies alba @ BPI (1)

Abies balsamea @ BPI (7)

Abies concolor @ BPI (2)

Abies pindrow @ BPI (1)

Abies sp @ BPI (3)

Picea abies @ BPI (1)

Picea canadensis @ BPI (2)

Picea engelmannii @ BPI (3)

Picea excelsa @ BPI (2)

Picea glauca @ BPI (2)

Picea sp @ BPI (5)

Pinus banksiana @ BPI (1)

Pinus contorta @ BPI (2)

Pinus monticola @ BPI (2)

Pinus ponderosa @ BPI (2)

Pinus resinosa @ BPI (1)

Pinus rigida @ BPI (2)

Pinus sp @ BPI (1)

Pinus strobus @ BPI (4)

Pinus sylvestris @ BPI (1)

Tsuga canadensis @ BPI (1)

Tsuga heterophylla @ BPI (1)

Tsuga sp @ BPI (1)
Platanaceae  Platanus occidentalis @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus padus @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (19)

unknown @ BPI (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/1811

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Boletales  
 Family Coniophoraceae  
 Genus Coniophora  
  Coniophora puteana    (Schum.:Fr.) P. Karst. 
Provider: Wu, Sheng-Hua 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aldridgea gelatinosa Coniophora arida lurida Coniophora brunnea Coniophora cellaris Coniophora cerebella Coniophora cerebella campestris Coniophora cerebella corallina Coniophora cerebella globularis Coniophora cerebella laxa Coniophora cuticularis Coniophora gelatinosa details
Citation: Wu, S. H.: Fung. Sci. 12: 99, 1997
Name Code: 142010
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-06-02 22:32:50 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation