D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Chrysomphalus bifasciculatus Ferris, 1938
Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Diaspididae   Chrysomphalus


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aquifoliaceae  Ilex sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Araceae  Zantedeschia aethiopica @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Araliaceae  Hedera algeriensis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Hedera helix @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Hedera @ UCR_ENT (1)
Arecaceae  Phoenix canariensis @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Asparagaceae  Aspidistra elatior @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Aspidistra @ UCR_ENT (8); CSCA_TCN (9)
Celastraceae  Catha edulis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Euonymus sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Euonymus @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Elaeagnaceae  Elaeagnus @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Lauraceae  Persea @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Moraceae  Ficus sp @ UCR_ENT (2)
Paeoniaceae  Howea forsteriana @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Pandanaceae  Pandanus @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Rosaceae  Prunus laurocerasus @ CSCA_TCN (4)

Rhaphiolepis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Rosa sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Rosa @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Rutaceae  Citrus limon @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Citrus sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Citrus @ CSCA_TCN (1); UCR_ENT (1)
Theaceae  Camellia @ CSCA_TCN (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Diaspididae  
 Genus Chrysomphalus  
  Chrysomphalus bifasciculatus    Ferris, 1938 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Chrysomphalus bifasciatus Chrysomphalus bifascicularis Chrysomphalus ficus Chrysophalus bifasciatus   details
Citation: 陶, 1989, 1999
Name Code: 340033
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-10-22 01:51:23 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation