D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cantharellus cibarius . Fr
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Cantharellaceae   Cantharellus

Cantharellus cibarius, Chantrelle
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 7
Cantharellus cibarius, Chantrelle

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Cantharellus cibarius, Chantrelle
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 6
Cantharellus cibarius, Chantrelle
Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius

Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius

Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius

Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius

Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius

Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius

Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus cibarius
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cantharellus cibarius

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (145)

soil @ BPI (16)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/404

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Cantharellales  
 Family Cantharellaceae  
 Genus Cantharellus  
  Cantharellus cibarius    Fr. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus alectorolophoides Agaricus chantarellus Agaricus chanterellus Alectorolophoides cibarius Cantharellus alborufescens Cantharellus cibarius albidus Cantharellus cibarius alborufescens Cantharellus cibarius albus Cantharellus cibarius amethysteus Cantharellus cibarius bicolor Cantharellus cibarius cibarius details
Citation: Wu, S.H. et al: 科博館, 台灣高等真菌 p.108, 1996
Name Code: 142043
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-06-06 21:27:14 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation