D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Aspergillus niger Van Tieghem, 1867
ONION BLACK MOLD
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Trichocomaceae   Aspergillus

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Anacardiaceae  Mangifera indica @ BPI (1)
Clusiaceae  Garcinia xanthochymus @ BPI (1)
Convolvulaceae  Ipomoea batatas @ 410689B (1); 410689A (1)
Cucurbitaceae  Cucumis melo @ BPI (1)
Cycadaceae  Cycas sp @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Pithecellobium dulce @ BPI (1)
Iridaceae  Iris susiana @ BPI (1)
Liliaceae  Allium cepa @ BPI (5)

Cordyline fruticosa @ BPI (1)

Dracaena sp @ BPI (1)

Dracaena terminalis @ BPI (1)
Meliaceae  Sandoricum indicum @ BPI (1)
Moraceae  Ficus carica @ BPI (1)
Orchidaceae  Orchis papilionacea @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Zea mays @ BPI (1)
Polyporaceae  Polyporus sulphureus @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Malus sp @ BPI (1)

Rubus sp @ BPI (3)
Rutaceae  Citrus aurantiifolia @ BPI (1)

Citrus nobilis @ BPI (1)
Tricholomataceae  Mycena leaiana @ 410653A (1); 410653B (1)
_  Orchidaceae @ 415096B (1)

Substrate @ BPI (23)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Trichocomaceae  Penicillium georgiense @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following served from University of Adelaide
   
Top | See original context

Following modified from DoctorFungus.org
   
Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 500 Can't connect to www.doctorfungus.org:80 http://www.doctorfungus.org/thefungi/aspergillus_niger.htm

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/15030

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Eurotiomycetes  
 Order Eurotiales  
 Family Trichocomaceae  
 Genus Aspergillus  
  Aspergillus awamori    Nakaz. 1915 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aspergillus luchuensis Aspergillus niger awamori   details
Citation: Tzean, S. S. et. al.: Mycol. Monograph of the Food Ind. Res. & Dev. Ins.(1): 47, 1990
Name Code: 424539
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-05-31 08:18:41 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation