D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Arundinaria simonii (Carriere) Riviere &. C. Riviere
Bambusa simonii Carriere

Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Poaceae   Arundinaria


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Marasmiaceae  Marasmius @ BPI (1)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia kusanoi @ BPI (4)
Ustilaginaceae  Ustilago shiraiana @ BPI (1)
_  Stereostratum corticioides @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Poaceae  
 Genus Arundinaria  
  Arundinaria simonii    (Carrière) Rivière & C. Rivière 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Arundinaria brachyclada Arundinaria simonii albostriata Arundinaria simonii albovariegata Arundinaria simonii chino Arundinaria simonii heterophylla Arundinaria simonii pseudosimonii Arundinaria simonii striata Arundinaria simonii variegata Bambusa albostriata Bambusa metake Bambusa simonii details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 596, 2000. Bailey, L. H. & E. Z. Bailey 1976. Hortus Third i-xiv, 1–1290. McClure, F. A. 1955. Bamboos. In: J. R. Swallen,(ed.), Flora of Guatemala. Fieldiana, Bot. 24(2): 38–331. Smith, L. B., D. C. Wasshausen & R. M. Klein 1981. Gramíneas. Gêneros: 1. Bambusa até 44. Chloris. Fl. Il. Catarin. 1(GRAM): 1–435.
Name Code: 201406
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-04-02 06:33:13 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation