D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Polyporus melanopus (Pers.) Fr. 1821
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Polyporaceae   Polyporus


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer circinatum @ BPI (4)
Betulaceae  Alnus tenuifolia @ BPI (1)
Cupressaceae  Thuja plicata @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Abies grandis @ BPI (2)

Pinus contorta @ BPI (3)

Tsuga heterophylla @ BPI (2)
Rosaceae  Prunus contorta @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus sp @ BPI (2)

Populus trichocarpa @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (37)

unknown @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/3416

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Polyporaceae  
 Genus Polyporus  
  Polyporus melanopus    Fr. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus infundibuliformis melanopus Boletus melanopus Boletus melanopus cyathoides Favolus melanopus Leucoporus melanopus Melanopus marasmioides Melanopus varius melanopus Pelloporus melanopus Polyporellus fissus Polyporellus melanopus Polyporus aemulans details
Citation: Chang, T. T.: Bot. Bull. Acad. Sin. 34: 188, 1993
Habitat: on wood 
Name Code: 142440
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-07-19 21:31:38 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation