D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Eupatorium lindleyanum Dc.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Asteraceae   Eupatorium


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Coleosporiaceae  Coleosporium eupatorii @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=960

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Asterales  
 Family Asteraceae  
 Genus Eupatorium  
  Eupatorium lindleyanum    DC., 1836 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Eupatorium kirilowii Eupatorium lindleyanum eglandulosum Eupatorium lindleyanum lindleyanum Eupatorium lindleyanum trisectifolium Eupatorium lindleyanum yasushii Eupatorium subtetragonum   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 960, 1998
Name Code: 202477
   Wang,2012:VU   Wang,2012:VU    Endemic     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-06-19 14:10:31 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation