D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Stereum ostrea (Blume and T. Nees) Fr.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Stereaceae   Stereum

Stereum ostrea maybe
© Copyright Anthony Sadler 2012 · -9
Stereum ostrea maybe

Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer rubrum @ BPI (2)

Acer saccharum @ BPI (1)

Acer sp @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Alnus sp @ BPI (1)

Betula sp @ BPI (2)
Celastraceae  Elaeodendron orientale @ BPI (2)
Ericaceae  Rhododendron sp @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Fagus grandifolia @ BPI (1)

Fagus sp @ BPI (1)

Quercus agrifolia @ BPI (1)

Quercus falcata @ BPI (1)

Quercus incana @ BPI (2)

Quercus nigra @ BPI (1)

Quercus palustris @ BPI (1)

Quercus rubra @ BPI (2)

Quercus sp @ BPI (20)

Quercus velutina @ BPI (2)
Juglandaceae  Carya glabra @ BPI (1)

Carya sp @ BPI (2)

Juglans regia @ BPI (1)
Nyssaceae  Nyssa sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Abies pindrow @ BPI (2)

Abies sp @ BPI (2)

Cedrus deodara @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (1)
Simaroubaceae  Ailanthus blancoi @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (105)

unknown @ BPI (4)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Hypocreaceae  Hypocrea @ BPI (1)

Hypomyces subiculosus @ BPI (1)

Hypomyces sympodiophorus @ 842045B (1); BPI (2)

Sphaerostilbella aureonitens @ 842045A (1)

Sphaerostilbella micropori @ BPI (1)
Meruliaceae  Merulius incarnatus @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/3748

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Russulales  
 Family Stereaceae  
 Genus Stereum  
  Stereum ostrea    (Bl. & Nees.) Fr. 
Provider: Wu, Sheng-Hua 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Haematostereum australe Stereum australe Stereum boryanum Stereum concolor Stereum hirsutum fasciatum Stereum leichhardtianum Stereum leichkardtianum Stereum perlatum Stereum pictum Stereum sprucei Stereum zebra details
Citation: Chang, T. T.: Bot. Bull. Acad. Sin. 33: 281, 1992
Habitat: on wood 
Name Code: 142640
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-07-19 21:32:31 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation